Football U9 Boys

Football team U9 in Horley

Football team U9 in Horley, football team for boys and girls under 9 years old, football team for boys & girls in school year 3 and boys or girls in school year 4, Gatwick United FC U9 team.

Locations and calendar for trainings:

Calendar: Saturday: 11:30 am-12:30 pm.

Location: Horley = Yattendon School, full court, artificial grass, outdoor

Address: Yattendon School, entrance in Oakwood Road, Horley, Post Code: RH6 7BZ

Coaches Staff & Support

Head Coach: Richard Whale Assistant Coach: Stephen Mackey

Team members: We are looking for more boys & girls under 9 years old (boys & girls by 7 & 8 years old), boys & girls in school year 3 and boys & girls in school year 4 to complete our football team in Horley, Gatwick United FC U9. If you want to register your child with the Gatwick United FC club please use this registration form.

Leagues & Cups 21/22

Mid Sussex Youth Football League, Under 9 Development Group A (Team Group Standings)

League opponents for 21/22 season:

  1. Gatwick United U9,
  2. AS Eastbourne U9,
  3. Burgess Hill Town Juniors Green U9,
  4. Lindfield Juniors Cobras U9,
  5. Lindfield Juniors Vipers U9,
  6. Southwick 1882 Youth U9,
  7. St Francis Rangers Youth U9,
  8. Ashurst Wood Junior Knights U9,
  9. Premier United White U9,
  10. Poets Corner U9

Playing formation: 7v7

Games fixtures & locations 21/22

League & Division 21/22: Under 9 Development Group A (team fixtures on FA website)

Horley Town FC 2022 Tournament 2022: Saturday 07/05, 12:00 – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: The New Defence, Anderson Way, Off Court Lodge Road, Horley, Surrey, RH6 8SP.

Please follow this link if you want to see the Gatiwck United fixtures page.

Football team U9 in Horley

football team U9 in horley
football team U9 in horley

Football team for boys under 9 years old, school year 4, Gatwick United FC U9.

Team Sponsors: Mooslain.com, Christiantransfers.eu.

Games played

Mid Sussex Youth League, Under 9 Development Group A (Team fixtures)

League CUP: Sunday 19/09, 10:00: Gatwick United FC U9 – Lindfield Juniors Cobras U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 26/09, 13:00: St Francis Rangers Youth – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: BOTTOM Pitch, The Colwell Ground, Lewes Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH16 4EX

League: Sunday 03/10, 11:00: Gatwick United FC U9 – Burgess Hill Town Juniors Green

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 10/10, 09:30: Gatwick United FC U9 – St Francis Rangers Youth

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 17/10, 09:30: Gatwick United FC U9 – Southwick 1882 U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 31/10, 09:00: AS Eastbourne – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: The Turing School, (formally The Causeway School), Larkspur Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 8EJ (3G Pitch)

League CUP: Sunday 14/11, 11:00 Gatwick United FC U9 – Furngate Youth U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 21/11, 10:00 Gatwick United FC U9 – Lindfield Juniors Vipers U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League CUP: Sunday 05/12, 10:00 Fishersgate Flyers Youth U9 – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: Eastbrook Primary, Manor Hall Rd, Southwick, Brighton BN42 4NF

League: Sunday 12/12, 09:30 Burgess Hill Town Juniors Green – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: Burgess Hill Academy, Station Road, Burgess Hill, RH15 9EA

League: Sunday 19/12, 10:00: Gatwick United FC U9 – Lindfield Juniors Cobras U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 02/01, 10:15 Lindfield Juniors Cobras U9 – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: Burgess Hill Town Juniors Green (this is just an indicative location)

League: Sunday 09/01, 10:00 Southwick 1882 U9 – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: Southwick Recreation Ground, Old barn way, Southwick, BN42 4NT.

League: Sunday 16/01, 09:30 Lindfield Juniors Vipers U9 – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: Lindfield Juniors Vipers U9 (this is just an indicative location)

League: Sunday 23/01, 11:30 Gatwick United FC U9 – AS Eastbourne U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 30/01, 10:00 Fishersgate Flyers Youth U9 – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: Eastbrook Primary, Manor Hall Rd, Southwick, Brighton BN42 4NF

League: Sunday 06/02, 10:00 Gatwick United FC U9 – Ashurst Wood Junior Knights U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 13/02, 10:00 Gatwick United FC U9 – Burgess Hill Town Juniors Green U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 27/02, 10:00 St Francis Rangers Youth U9 – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: The Colwell Ground, Lewes Road, Haywards Heath, RH16 4EX

League: Sunday 06/03, 10:00 Gatwick United FC U9 – Premier United White U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 13/03, 09:30 Burgess Hill Town Juniors Green U9 – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: Burgess Hill Town Juniors Green U9 (this is just an indicative location)

League: Sunday 20/03, 09:30 Gatwick United FC U9 – Poets Corner U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 27/03, 09:30 Ashurst Wood Junior Knights U9 – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: Ashurst Wood Junior Knights U9 (this is just an indicative location)

League: Wednesday 06/04, 18:00 Gatwick United FC U9 – St Francis Rangers Youth U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

League: Sunday 10/04, 10:00 Premier United White U9 – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: The Downs Leisure Centre, Sutton Road, Seaford, BN25 4QW

League: Wednesday 20/04, 18:00 Poets Corner U9 – Gatwick United FC U9

Venue: Wish Park, Wish Road, Hove, E Sussex, BN3 4LN

League: Sunday 24/04, 10:00 Gatwick United FC U9 – Fishersgate Flyers Youth U9

Venue: Court Lodge, Innes Pavilion, Thornton Close, Horley RH6 8RJ

Our club aim is to apply for FA Charter Standard.

The FA Charter Standard Programme is The FA’s accreditation scheme open to all grassroots clubs and leagues. It aims to raise standards in the grassroots game by supporting the development of clubs and leagues. It also recognises and rewards commitment, quality and achievement.

These are the clubs and leagues who demonstrate they offer well-run and sustainable football. Those who achieve The FA Charter Standard are proud to prioritise qualified coaching and safeguarding as well as the values of The FA’s Respect Programme as part of their game.

Please follow this link if you are looking for a football team U10 in Horley, or click here if you are looking for other football teams in Horley or please click here for girls football.